Calendar

Community Classes and Events

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Little Folkies 10:00 am
Little Folkies
Nov 1 @ 10:00 am – 10:40 am
https://www.littlefolkies.com/
2
3
4
Bouncy Bears 10:00 am
Bouncy Bears
Nov 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Blue Bear Music
Baby Bears 11:00 am
Baby Bears
Nov 4 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Blue Bear Music
Boogie Bears 4:30 pm
Boogie Bears
Nov 4 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Blue Bear Music
5
Gentle Tia Chi & Chi Gong 9:15 am
Gentle Tia Chi & Chi Gong
Nov 5 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
Appropriate for seniors and people with Parkinson’s, their caregivers and friends. For more info call Judy at 415-282-2550 or 415-689-0710
Super Soccer Stars 3:15 pm
Super Soccer Stars
Nov 5 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
http://la.supersoccerstars.com/bayarea/Super Soccer Stars
Super Soccer Stars 4:05 pm
Super Soccer Stars
Nov 5 @ 4:05 pm – 4:45 pm
http://la.supersoccerstars.com/bayarea/Super Soccer Stars
Super Soccer Stars 4:50 pm
Super Soccer Stars
Nov 5 @ 4:50 pm – 5:30 pm
http://la.supersoccerstars.com/bayarea/Super Soccer Stars
6
Rosen Method Movement Classes 8:30 am
Rosen Method Movement Classes
Nov 6 @ 8:30 am – 9:45 am
With Theresa Garciahttp://www.rosenmethodsf.com/movement_classes/locations__fees  
Breathing Yoga 3:00 pm
Breathing Yoga
Nov 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
With Mary BaumgartnerFor more info:  mary@luminouspractice.com
7
Painted Rhino 9:30 am
Painted Rhino
Nov 7 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
Painted Rhino
Painted Rhino 10:30 am
Painted Rhino
Nov 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:15 am
Painted Rhino
8
Little Folkies 10:00 am
Little Folkies
Nov 8 @ 10:00 am – 10:40 am
https://www.littlefolkies.com/
9
Little Folkies Fall 9:00 am
Little Folkies Fall
Nov 9 @ 9:00 am – 9:40 am
Little Folkies
White Crane Silat Classes 10:00 am
White Crane Silat Classes
Nov 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
http://www.bayareawhitecranesilat.org/index.htmlWhite Crane Silat (Silat Bangau Putih) is the signature self-defense art of the Persatuan Gerak Badan (PGB; Unification of Body Movement) school in Bogor, Java, Indonesia.A mix of classic northern Shaolin-style kung fu with Indonesian pencak silat,  WCS is typified by low, wide, flowing movements, acrobatic jumps, rolls, and falls, … Read More
10
Lieder Alive 5:00 pm
Lieder Alive
Nov 10 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Lieder Alive Concert Schedule and Tickets
11
Bouncy Bears 10:00 am
Bouncy Bears
Nov 11 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Blue Bear Music
Baby Bears 11:00 am
Baby Bears
Nov 11 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Blue Bear Music
Boogie Bears 4:30 pm
Boogie Bears
Nov 11 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Blue Bear Music
12
Gentle Tia Chi & Chi Gong 9:15 am
Gentle Tia Chi & Chi Gong
Nov 12 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
Appropriate for seniors and people with Parkinson’s, their caregivers and friends. For more info call Judy at 415-282-2550 or 415-689-0710
Super Soccer Stars 3:15 pm
Super Soccer Stars
Nov 12 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
http://la.supersoccerstars.com/bayarea/Super Soccer Stars
Super Soccer Stars 4:05 pm
Super Soccer Stars
Nov 12 @ 4:05 pm – 4:45 pm
http://la.supersoccerstars.com/bayarea/Super Soccer Stars
Super Soccer Stars 4:50 pm
Super Soccer Stars
Nov 12 @ 4:50 pm – 5:30 pm
http://la.supersoccerstars.com/bayarea/Super Soccer Stars
13
Rosen Method Movement Classes 8:30 am
Rosen Method Movement Classes
Nov 13 @ 8:30 am – 9:45 am
With Theresa Garciahttp://www.rosenmethodsf.com/movement_classes/locations__fees  
Resilient Noe Valley 12:30 pm
Resilient Noe Valley
Nov 13 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Breathing Yoga 3:00 pm
Breathing Yoga
Nov 13 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
With Mary BaumgartnerFor more info:  mary@luminouspractice.com
14
15
Little Folkies 10:00 am
Little Folkies
Nov 15 @ 10:00 am – 10:40 am
https://www.littlefolkies.com/
Resound Ensemble Concert 8:00 pm
Resound Ensemble Concert
Nov 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Resound Ensemble Concert Schedule and Tickets
16
Little Folkies Fall 9:00 am
Little Folkies Fall
Nov 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:40 am
Little Folkies
White Crane Silat Classes 10:00 am
White Crane Silat Classes
Nov 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
http://www.bayareawhitecranesilat.org/index.htmlWhite Crane Silat (Silat Bangau Putih) is the signature self-defense art of the Persatuan Gerak Badan (PGB; Unification of Body Movement) school in Bogor, Java, Indonesia.A mix of classic northern Shaolin-style kung fu with Indonesian pencak silat,  WCS is typified by low, wide, flowing movements, acrobatic jumps, rolls, and falls, … Read More
Noe Music Kids 10:30 am
Noe Music Kids
Nov 16 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Horszowski Trio Classical Kids @ NVM sanctuary Noe Music Kids Concert Schedule and Tickets
Resound Ensemble 8:00 pm
Resound Ensemble
Nov 16 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Resound Ensemble Concert Schedule and Tickets
17
NVCM 4:00 pm
NVCM
Nov 17 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Horszowski Trio Sundays at 4 @ NVM sanctuary NVCM Concert Schedule and Tickets
18
Bouncy Bears 10:00 am
Bouncy Bears
Nov 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Blue Bear Music
Baby Bears 11:00 am
Baby Bears
Nov 18 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Blue Bear Music
Boogie Bears 4:30 pm
Boogie Bears
Nov 18 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Blue Bear Music
Resound Ensemble 7:30 pm
Resound Ensemble
Nov 18 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Resound Ensemble Concert Schedule and Tickets
19
Gentle Tia Chi & Chi Gong 9:15 am
Gentle Tia Chi & Chi Gong
Nov 19 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
Appropriate for seniors and people with Parkinson’s, their caregivers and friends. For more info call Judy at 415-282-2550 or 415-689-0710
Super Soccer Stars 3:15 pm
Super Soccer Stars
Nov 19 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
http://la.supersoccerstars.com/bayarea/Super Soccer Stars
Super Soccer Stars 4:05 pm
Super Soccer Stars
Nov 19 @ 4:05 pm – 4:45 pm
http://la.supersoccerstars.com/bayarea/Super Soccer Stars
Super Soccer Stars 4:50 pm
Super Soccer Stars
Nov 19 @ 4:50 pm – 5:30 pm
http://la.supersoccerstars.com/bayarea/Super Soccer Stars
20
Rosen Method Movement Classes 8:30 am
Rosen Method Movement Classes
Nov 20 @ 8:30 am – 9:45 am
With Theresa Garciahttp://www.rosenmethodsf.com/movement_classes/locations__fees  
Breathing Yoga 3:00 pm
Breathing Yoga
Nov 20 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
With Mary BaumgartnerFor more info:  mary@luminouspractice.com
21
22
Little Folkies 10:00 am
Little Folkies
Nov 22 @ 10:00 am – 10:40 am
https://www.littlefolkies.com/
23
Little Folkies Fall 9:00 am
Little Folkies Fall
Nov 23 @ 9:00 am – 9:40 am
Little Folkies
White Crane Silat Classes 10:00 am
White Crane Silat Classes
Nov 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
http://www.bayareawhitecranesilat.org/index.htmlWhite Crane Silat (Silat Bangau Putih) is the signature self-defense art of the Persatuan Gerak Badan (PGB; Unification of Body Movement) school in Bogor, Java, Indonesia.A mix of classic northern Shaolin-style kung fu with Indonesian pencak silat,  WCS is typified by low, wide, flowing movements, acrobatic jumps, rolls, and falls, … Read More
SF Chamber Orchestra Family Concert 2:00 pm
SF Chamber Orchestra Family Concert
Nov 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Nutcracker Sweet with the Puppet CompanySchedule and Tickets
24
25
Bouncy Bears 10:00 am
Bouncy Bears
Nov 25 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Blue Bear Music
Baby Bears 11:00 am
Baby Bears
Nov 25 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Blue Bear Music
Boogie Bears 4:30 pm
Boogie Bears
Nov 25 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Blue Bear Music
26
Gentle Tia Chi & Chi Gong 9:15 am
Gentle Tia Chi & Chi Gong
Nov 26 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
Appropriate for seniors and people with Parkinson’s, their caregivers and friends. For more info call Judy at 415-282-2550 or 415-689-0710
Super Soccer Stars 3:15 pm
Super Soccer Stars
Nov 26 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
http://la.supersoccerstars.com/bayarea/Super Soccer Stars
Super Soccer Stars 4:05 pm
Super Soccer Stars
Nov 26 @ 4:05 pm – 4:45 pm
http://la.supersoccerstars.com/bayarea/Super Soccer Stars
Super Soccer Stars 4:50 pm
Super Soccer Stars
Nov 26 @ 4:50 pm – 5:30 pm
http://la.supersoccerstars.com/bayarea/Super Soccer Stars
27
Rosen Method Movement Classes 8:30 am
Rosen Method Movement Classes
Nov 27 @ 8:30 am – 9:45 am
With Theresa Garciahttp://www.rosenmethodsf.com/movement_classes/locations__fees  
Breathing Yoga 3:00 pm
Breathing Yoga
Nov 27 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
With Mary BaumgartnerFor more info:  mary@luminouspractice.com
28
29
30